Administration of UEC

  1. Principal
  2. Superintendent
  3. First Divisional Clerk (s)
  4. Second Divisional Clerk (s)
  5. Typist Cum Clerk
  6. Attenders
  7. Peons

I The Principal

Kalachannegowda               
Professor of Commerce and Principal                           
Mysuru-570 005

II. The Superintendent 

Name                                           

   

THIRUMALASWAMY V

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - Superintendent

Date of Birth

 

28-03-1959

Qualification

 

B.A.

III The First Divisional Clerk

Name

 

KRISHNA KUMAR M K

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - F.D.C.

Date of Birth

 

20-07-1965

Qualification

 

B.Sc.

IV The First Divisional Clerk 

Name

 

BHASKAR

 

Employee Code

 

4718

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - FDC

Date of Birth

 

06-10-1972

Qualification

 

S.S.L.C.

V The Second Divisional Clerk 

Name

 

MOHAN KUMAR M

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - SDC

Date of Birth

 

28-05-1966

Qualification

 

M.A.,

E-mail ID

 

mohankumarm73@gmail.com

VI The Second Divisional Clerk 

Name

 

VASUDEVA R

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - SDC

Date of Birth

 

06.12.1968

Qualification

 

M.A., D.I.F.

VII The Second Divisional Clerk 

Name (In Block letters)

 

VINOD S

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - SDC

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

10-09-1983

Qualification

 

B.A.

E-mail ID (Optional)

 

vinodmysore1029@gmail.com

VIII The Second Divisional Clerk

Name (In Block letters)

 

SHIVANNA M K

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - SDC

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

21-07-1971

Qualification

 

S.S.L.C.

IX Typist Cum Clerk (TCC)

Name (In Block letters)                      

   

ROOPESH M C

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - TCC - Permanent

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

11-12-1974

Qualification

 

B.A.,

Technical: Dip. in Computer Science

Typing: Kannada - Junior & Senior

             English   - Junior & Senior

Shorthand - Kannada – Junior & Senior

X Typist Cum Clerk (Temporary)  

Name (In Block letters)                    

   

MANJUNATH R

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - T.C.C. (Temp.)

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

22-07-1979

Qualification

 

B.A.

E-mail ID (Optional)

 

hosallishruthimanjunathr@gmail.com

X Library Staff

Name (In Block letters)                               

     

Dr S Raghavendra

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Assistant Librarian

Contact Number

 

9448980367/9738363728

E-mail ID (Optional)

 

raghv_1971@yahoo.co.in / Raghavendra475@rediffmail.com

Name (In Block letters)                               

     

DHARMAPAL H L

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - Lib. Project. Asst. (Temp)

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

02-06-1977

Qualification

 

M.A., D.F.D., M.L.I.Sc.

E-mail ID (Optional)

 

dharmapalhl77@gmail.com

XI Attenders 

Mahadevu

Name                                      

   

MAHADEVU

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - Attender

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

22-11-1956

Qualification

 

4th Standard

Kumar R. 

Name

 

KUMAR R

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

09-05-1973

Rangaswamy

Name (In Block letters)          

   

RANGASWAMY

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - Peon

Date of Birth (Optional)

 

03-02-1964

XII Peons

Palani

Name (In Block letters)          

   

PALANI

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - Peon

Velumani

Name (In Block letters)          

   

VELUMANI

 

Department and Designation

 

University Evening College, Mysore - Peon